Past State Deputies of Pennsylvania


Past State Deputies

indicates deceased Past State Deputy.



1898-1903
James A Flaherty, Esq.
Philadelphia Council
Philadelphia, PA

1903-1909
P.H. Lynch, Esq.
San Salvador Council
Philadelphia, PA

1909-1911
John T Brew
Erie Council
Erie, PA

1911-1913
M.J. McEnery, Esq.
Santa Maria Council
Flourtown, PA

1915-1917
J.J. Rahilly, Esq.
DeSoto Council
Philadelphia, PA

1917-1917
John B. McDonough
Reading Council
Reading, PA

1919-1921
F.W. Ries, Jr., Esq.
Bellevue Council
Bellevue, PA

1921-1923
P.A. Kennedy, Esq.
St. Patrick Catherdal Council
Harrisburg, PA

1923-1923
Leo G. Griffith
Duquesne Council
Pittsburgh, PA

1925-1927
Eugene G. Barrett
Bristol Council
Bristol, PA

1927-1929
Lawerence G. Dana
Bradford Council
Bradford, PA

1929-1936
John R. P. Magill
Philadelphia Council
Philadelphia, PA

1936
Bernard A. Hanlon
New Castle Council
New Castle, PA

1937-1939
Dr. Leo Brown
Plymouth Council
Plymouth, PA

1939-1941
John Redding Sr.
Moshannon Valley Council
Oseceola Mills, PA

1941-1943
Edward J. Kelly
Duquesne Council
Pittsburgh, PA

1943-19445
Robert J. White
Williamsport Council
Williamsport, PA

1946-1948
William M. Lennox
San Domingo Council
Springfield, PA

1950-1952
Leo E. Gibbon
Shamokin Council
Shamokin, PA

1952-1954
H. Pat Bearer
Clearfield Council
Clearfield, PA

1954-1956
Carl A. Wolf
Columbus Council
Philadelphia, PA

1956-1958
Thomas P. Conroy
Thomas P. Conroy Council
Natrona, PA

1958-1960
John F. Cooney
Schuylkill Council
Pottsville, PA

1962-1964
Dr. William J. Costello
Santa Maria Council
Flourtown, PA

1964-1966
Carmen R. Capone, Esq.
Duquesne Council
Pittsburgh, PA

1966-1968
Bernard S. Schockloss
Wilkes-Barre Council
Wilkes-Barre, PA

1968-1970
Samuel L. Dambrocia
New Castle Council
New Castle, PA

1970-1972
Luke J. Farrell, Jr.
Our Lady of Lourdes Council
Springfield, PA

1970-1972
Joseph F. Meehan
St. Malachy Council
Mckees Rooks, PA

1974-1976
Arthur V. Yohe, Jr.
Calvary Council
Allentown, PA

1976-1978
John A. Redding, Jr.
Chambersburg Council
Chambersburg, PA

1978-1980
William H. Harper
St. Jude Council
Philadephia, PA

1980-1982
Regis J. Sheehan
Plymouth Council
Plymouth, PA

1984-1986
R Edward Ferraro, Esq
Rev. Thomas E. Kennedy Council
Brockway, PA

1986-1988
John E. Nickolas
Commodore Barry Council
Philadephia, PA

1988-1990
Albert J. Benedetti
Duquesne-West Mifflin Council
West Mifflin, PA

1990-1992
F. Parker Lessel
Queenship of Mary Council
Northampton, PA

1992-1994
Joseph J. Kadas
Our Lady of the Alleghenies Council
Johnstown, PA

1994-1996
William J. Connelly
Santa Maria Council
Flourtown, PA

1996-1998
Joseph A. Cummings
Our Lady of Olives Council
Wexford, PA

1998-2000
Robert J. Cherenyack
Our Lady of Fatima Council
Huntingdon, PA

2000-2002
C. Jeffrey Schultz
Frank Servidea Council
Ridgway, PA

2002-2004
Aaron F. Cubbage
De La Salle Council
Springfield, PA

2004-2006
Joseph S. Yourish, Jr.
John F. Kennedy Memorial Council
Camichaels, PA

2006-2008
Michael J O'Connor Esq
Fr. James Hogan Council
Frackville, PA

2008-2010
Wayne S. Freet
St. Vincent de Paul Council
Hanover, PA

2010-2012
George R Koch
St. Albert the Great Council
Huntington Valley, PA

2012-2014
Eric C Johnson
Penn Allegheny Council
Verona, PA

2014-2016
Stanley A. Glowaski
Bentleyville Council
Bentleyville, PA