State Program Directors and Chairmen


Program Directors



State Program Director Director
Michael N. Yakubick  (Alexis)
561 Brighton Pl.MechanicsburgPA  17055-5486
(717) 329-2725 |   |  stateprograms@pakofc.us

State Faith Director Director
Donald Granata  (Rita)
315 Jaslyn Ct.DelmontPA  15626
(724) 468-1808 |  (412) 215-3473 |  faith@pakofc.us

Assistant Faith Director Director
John S. George  
1370 Cardiff Rd.Nanty GloPA  15943-1008
(814) 749-5064 |   |  georgjsj@comcast.net

Deputy Faith Director Director
Gary J. Novinskie  
705 Clove Ridge Dr.West ChesterPA  19380-1857
(610) 701-9522 |  (610) 812-2022 |  garyn621@verizon.net

Family Director Director
Francis J. O'Hara  (Patty)
524 Lindsay St.Ridley ParkPA  19078-3608
(610) 461-5167 |  (610) 733-1812 |  family@pakofc.us

Deputy Family Director Director
John T. Archer  (Barbara)
510 Mary St.HoutzdalePA  16651-1135
(814) 378-5624 |   |  happyjack45@hotmail.com

Asst. Family Director (W) Director
Alton B. Wise  (Desiree)
334 W Riverview Dr.PittsburghPA  15202-3414
(412) 734-1626 |   |  a_b_wise@comcast.net

Asst. Family Director (NE) Director
George E. Schneider Jr  (JoAnn)
203 Moosic Rd.Old ForgePA  18518-2020
(570) 457-2427 |  (570) 310-4105 |  george-100@comcast.net

State Community Director Director
Kenneth E. Grugel PhD  
533 Montroyale Dr.EriePA  16504-2615
(814) 221-9726 |   |  community@pakofc.us

Deputy State Community Director Director
Chet Young  
 
 |   |  chetnmimi@comcast.net

Assistant State Community Director Director
Michael Adams  (Annie)
355 Missouri Ln.KulpmontPA  17834-2011
 |   |  skmikeadams@gmail.com

Life Director Director
John Meenan  (Nancy)
3018 Hemlock FarmsHawleyPA  18428-9083
 |   |  life@pakofc.us

Deputy Life Director Director
Gary J. Damich  (Sandi)
122 Warren St.BentleyvillePA  15314-1026
 |  (724) 255-9173 |  gdamich@gmail.com

Assistant Life Director Director
David Spacht  (R. Kelly)
1337 Duncan Rd.North EastPA  16428
(814) 725-9195 |  (814) 464-4477 |  spacht1@yahoo.com

Deputy Director for Information Services Director
James A. Nardone  
129 Old Boston Rd.PittstonPA  18640-6116
 |   |  padd47@outlook.com

Deputy Director for Public Relations Director
Henry R. Terroni  (Patricia)
85 1st AveBroomallPA  19008-2405
(610) 356-5768 |  (610) 717-7554 |  rickterroni@comcast.net

Program Chairmen



Ceremonials Chairman Chairman
Aaron F. Cubbage  (Helen)
718 Rively Ave.GlenoldenPA  19036-1119
 |   |  ceremonials@pakofc.us

North East Region Program Promotions Chairman Chairman
James Szoszorek  (Jan)
1965D Cabernet Pl.EastonPA  18045-5450
(610) 419-6989 |  (484) 707-0272 |  jimjanszo@aol.com

East Region Program Promotions Chairman Chairman
Raymond J. McLaughlin  (Donna)
521 Anne St.Huntingdon ValleyPA  19006-6218
 |   |  rayjmclaughlin@gmail.com

West Region Program Promotions Chairman Chairman
Anthony Valvo  (Cheryl)
2007 Circle Dr.AliquippaPA  15001-4201
(724) 312-2931 |  (724) 312-2931 |  veto57@hotmail.com

Central West Region Program Promotions Chairman Chairman
Michael J. Goodemote  (Darlene)
4329 Conrad RdEriePA  16510-3526
 |   |  mikedar5@verizon.net

Central East Region Program Promotions Chairman Chairman
George Husick  
1103 Poland Ave.AltoonaPA  16601-7755
(814) 931-6267 |   |  knight16601@aol.com

Scholarship Chairman Chairman
Alton B. Wise  (Desiree)
334 W Riverview Dr.PittsburghPA  15202-3414
(412) 734-1626 |   |  a_b_wise@comcast.net

Catholic Citizenship Essay Contest Chairman Chairman
Michael Adams  (Annie)
355 Missouri Ln.KulpmontPA  17834-2011
 |   |  skmikeadams@gmail.com

Free Throw Championship Chairman Chairman
Chet Young  
 
 |   |  chetnmimi@comcast.net

Soccer Challenge Chairman Chairman
Chet Young  
 
 |   |  chetnmimi@comcast.net

Vocations Chairman Chairman
John S. George  
1370 Cardiff Rd.Nanty GloPA  15943-1008
(814) 749-5064 |   |  georgjsj@comcast.net

Keep Christ In Christmas Chairman Chairman
George E. Schneider Jr  (JoAnn)
203 Moosic Rd.Old ForgePA  18518-2020
(570) 457-2427 |  (570) 310-4105 |  george-100@comcast.net

Past State Deputies Chairman Chairman
R. Edward Ferraro, Esq  (Clara)
1101 10th Ave.BrockwayPA  15824-2014
(814) 265-1852 |   |  eferraro@brockwaytv.com

Father McGivney Guild Chairman Chairman
Wayne S. Freet  (Deborah)
800 North St.McSherrystownPA  17344-1609
(717) 476-1297 |   |  wfreet@comcast.net

Awards Chairman Chairman
Michael N. Yakubick  (Alexis)
561 Brighton Pl.MechanicsburgPA  17055-5486
(717) 329-2725 |   |  stateprograms@pakofc.us

Special Olympics Chairman Chairman
David Spacht  (R. Kelly)
1337 Duncan Rd.North EastPA  16428
(814) 725-9195 |  (814) 464-4477 |  spacht1@yahoo.com

Young Adult Outreach Chairman Chairman
-- Vacant  
 
 |   | 

Sweepstakes Program Chairman Chairman
Andrew C. Smith  (Molly)
165 Dinwiddie Dr.New KensingtonPA  15068-9310
(412) 793-1460 |   |  labels@pakofc.us sweeps@pakofc.us

Label Program Chairman Chairman
Andrew C. Smith  (Molly)
165 Dinwiddie Dr.New KensingtonPA  15068-9310
(412) 793-1460 |   |  labels@pakofc.us sweeps@pakofc.us

COAL Chairman Chairman
D Joseph Caromano  (Louise)
1906 Robinson Ave.HavertownPA  19083-1930
(610) 449-4778 |   |  coal@pakofc.us

Campaign for People with Intellectual Disabilities Chairman (Life) Chairman
-- Vacant  
 
 |   | 

Hospitality Chairman Chairman
John S. George  
1370 Cardiff Rd.Nanty GloPA  15943-1008
(814) 749-5064 |   |  georgjsj@comcast.net

Insurance Promotions Chairman Chairman
Steven Hutek  
8 S Hanover St.CarlislePA  17013
 |   |  steven.hutek@kofc.org

PA Catholic Conference Chairman
-- Vacant  
 
 |   | 

License Plate Chairman
-- Vacant  
 
 |   | 

Pro-Life Chairman
-- Vacant  
 
 |   | 

State Website / Directory Chairman Chairman
James A. Nardone  
129 Old Boston Rd.PittstonPA  18640-6116
 |   |  padd47@outlook.com