Program Directors


State Program Director
No Photo Available Michael N. Yakubick  Alexis
561 Brighton Pl.MechanicsburgPA  17055-5486
(717) 329-2725      stateprograms@pakofc.us

State Membership Director
No Photo Available Jack A. Rosati  Irene
51 Plum Rd.McDonaldPA  15057-2948
(724) 745-4902   (412) 303-8786   statemembership@pakofc.us

State Faith Director
No Photo Available Donald Granata  Rita
315 Jaslyn Ct.DelmontPA  15626
(724) 468-1808   (412) 215-3473   faith@pakofc.us

Assistant Faith Director
No Photo Available John S. George  
1370 Cardiff Rd.Nanty GloPA  15943-1008
(814) 749-5064      georgjsj@comcast.net

Deputy Faith Director
No Photo Available William R. Fatora, Jr. FDD  Andrea
120 Evans Ave.WyomissingPA  19610
(484) 855-9478      billfatora@comcast.net

Family Director
No Photo Available Francis J. O'Hara FSW  Patty
524 Lindsay St.Ridley ParkPA  19078-3608
(610) 461-5167   (610) 733-1812   fran@ridleypa.us

Deputy Family Director
No Photo Available John T. Archer  Barbara
510 Mary St.HoutzdalePA  16651-1135
(814) 378-5624      happyjack45@hotmail.com

Asst Family Dir.(W)
No Photo Available Alton B. Wise  Desiree
334 W Riverview Dr.PittsburghPA  15202-3414
(412) 734-1626      a_b_wise@comcast.net

Asst Family Dir.(NE)
No Photo Available George E. Schneider, Jr. FDD  JoAnn
203 Moosic Rd.Old ForgePA  18518-2020
(570) 351-4105      george-100@comcast.net

State Community Director
No Photo Available Kenneth E. Grugel PhD FSA  
533 Montroyale Dr.EriePA  16504-2615
(814) 221-9726      kegrugel@gmail.com

Deputy State Community Director
No Photo Available Chester Young  
2542 Locust Rd.DoverPA  17315-4547
(717) 870-3340      youngchester39@gmail.com

Assistant State Community Director
No Photo Available Michael Adams FDD  Annie
355 Missouri Ln.KulpmontPA  17834-2011
(570) 956-7728      skmikeadams@gmail.com

Life Director
No Photo Available John Meenan  Nancy
3018 Hemlock FarmsHawleyPA  18428-9083
(570) 775-6321      jsmeenan@ptd.net

Deputy Life Director
No Photo Available Gary J. Damich PGK  Sandy
122 Warren St.BentleyvillePA  15314-1026
(724) 255-9173      gdamich@gmail.com

Assistant Life Director
No Photo Available David Spacht  R. Kelly
1337 Duncan Rd.North EastPA  16428
(814) 725-9195   (814) 464-4477   spacht1@yahoo.com

Director for Legislative Affairs
No Photo Available David J. Bloomer  
 
(717) 805-6869      dbloomer@pa.net

Deputy Director for Information Services
No Photo Available James A. Nardone FDD PGK PFN  
129 Old Boston Rd.PittstonPA  18640-6116
(570) 550-3996      padd47@outlook.com

Deputy Director for Public Relations
No Photo Available Henry R. Terroni FSS  Patricia
85 1st Ave.BroomallPA  19008-2405
(610) 356-5768   (610) 717-7554   rickterroni@comcast.net

Program Chairmen

Ceremonials Chairman
No Photo Available Aaron F. Cubbage PSD, FM  Helen
718 Rively Ave.GlenoldenPA  19036-1119
(610) 532-8266   (484) 354-5466   ceremonials@pakofc.us

North East Region Program Promotions Chairman
No Photo Available James C. Szoszorek FDD  Jan
1965D Cabernet Pl.EastonPA  18045-5450
(610) 419-6989   (484) 707-0272   jimjanszo@aol.com

East Region Program Promotions Chairman
No Photo Available Raymond J. McLaughlin  Donna
521 Anne St.Huntingdon ValleyPA  19006-6218
(215) 512-1729      rayjmclaughlin@gmail.com

West Region Program Promotions Chairman
No Photo Available Paul P. Foster  Renee
410 E Main St.Evans CityPA  16033
(724) 612-1097      paulfoster@zoominternet.net

Central West Region Program Promotions Chairman
No Photo Available Michael J. Goodemote FDD  Darlene
4329 Conrad RdEriePA  16510-3526
(814) 651-1077      mikedar5@verizon.net

Central East Region Program Promotions Chairman
No Photo Available Anthony J. Ream  Patricia
126 Damian Dr.JohnstownPA  15805-1308
(814) 255-4168      a.j.ream954@gmail.com

Scholarship Chairman
No Photo Available Alton B. Wise  Desiree
334 W Riverview Dr.PittsburghPA  15202-3414
(412) 734-1626      a_b_wise@comcast.net

Catholic Citizenship Essay Contest Chairman
No Photo Available Michael Adams FDD  Annie
355 Missouri Ln.KulpmontPA  17834-2011
(570) 956-7728      skmikeadams@gmail.com

Free Throw Championship Chairman
No Photo Available Chester Young  
2542 Locust Rd.DoverPA  17315-4547
(717) 870-3340      youngchester39@gmail.com

Soccer Challenge Chairman
No Photo Available Chester Young  
2542 Locust Rd.DoverPA  17315-4547
(717) 870-3340      youngchester39@gmail.com

Vocations Chairman
No Photo Available John S. George  
1370 Cardiff Rd.Nanty GloPA  15943-1008
(814) 749-5064      georgjsj@comcast.net

Keep Christ In Christmas Chairman
No Photo Available George E. Schneider, Jr. FDD  JoAnn
203 Moosic Rd.Old ForgePA  18518-2020
(570) 351-4105      george-100@comcast.net

Past State Deputies Chairman
No Photo Available R. Edward Ferraro, Esq PSD  Clara
1101 10th Ave.BrockwayPA  15824-2014
(814) 265-1852      eferraro@brockwaytv.com

Father McGivney Guild Chairman
No Photo Available Wayne S. Freet FVSM PSD  Deborah
800 North St.McSherrystownPA  17344-1609
(717) 476-1297      wfreet@comcast.net

Awards Chairman
No Photo Available Michael N. Yakubick  Alexis
561 Brighton Pl.MechanicsburgPA  17055-5486
(717) 329-2725      stateprograms@pakofc.us

Special Olympics Chairman
No Photo Available David Spacht  R. Kelly
1337 Duncan Rd.North EastPA  16428
(814) 725-9195   (814) 464-4477   spacht1@yahoo.com

Silver Rose Chairman
No Photo Available David Spacht  R. Kelly
1337 Duncan Rd.North EastPA  16428
(814) 725-9195   (814) 464-4477   spacht1@yahoo.com

Young Adult Outreach Chairman
No Photo Available Richard J. Ross  
15 Mitsfer LoopCantonPA  17724-7732
(570) 364-5256   (570) 651-0489   pabawana@yahoo.com

Sweepstakes Program Chairman
No Photo Available Andrew C. Smith  Molly
165 Dinwiddie Dr.New KensingtonPA  15068-9310
(412) 793-1460      labels@pakofc.us sweeps@pakofc.us

Label Program Chairman
No Photo Available Andrew C. Smith  Molly
165 Dinwiddie Dr.New KensingtonPA  15068-9310
(412) 793-1460      labels@pakofc.us sweeps@pakofc.us

COAL Chairman
No Photo Available Francis J. O'Hara FSW  Patty
524 Lindsay St.Ridley ParkPA  19078-3608
(610) 461-5167   (610) 733-1812   fran@ridleypa.us

Campaign for People with Intellectual Disabilities Chairman (Life)
No Photo Available -- Vacant  
 
     

Hospitality Chairman
No Photo Available Joshua S. Logan FDD  Alison
1875 Douglas Dr.CarlislePA  17013
(717) 404-6349      loganjs60@comcast.net

Insurance Promotions Chairman
No Photo Available Steven E. Hutek  
8 S Hanover St.CarlislePA  17013
(717) 701-8194   (813) 495-3335   steven.hutek@kofc.org

Pro-Life
No Photo Available George E. Schneider, Jr. FDD  JoAnn
203 Moosic Rd.Old ForgePA  18518-2020
(570) 351-4105      george-100@comcast.net

Disaster Response Coordinator
No Photo Available Michael Adams FDD  Annie
355 Missouri Ln.KulpmontPA  17834-2011
(570) 956-7728      skmikeadams@gmail.com

State Website / Directory Chairman
No Photo Available James A. Nardone FDD PGK PFN  
129 Old Boston Rd.PittstonPA  18640-6116
(570) 550-3996      padd47@outlook.com