Fourth Degree Districts


Select a Fourth Degree District: 

Master for the District

No Photo Available Brian C Hallock FDD, PGK, PFN  Sarah
148 William Street  Pittston  PA  18640
(570) 589-0099   (570) 224-9909   Master@4kofc.org

District Staff

No Photo Available District Friar - Rev August A Ricciardi, Jr.   
123 Grace Street   Old Forge  PA  18518
      frgus514@aol.com

No Photo Available District Secretary - John S Meenan FDD  FDD  Nancy
3018 Hemlock Farms   Hawley  PA  18428-9083
(570) 775-4086   (570) 466-8239   jsmeenan@csisecurity.us

No Photo Available Executive Assistant - John L Fitzpatrick FST FM  FST FM  Karen
513 Steeplechase Lane   Allentown  PA  18106-3607
(610) 530-7728   (484) 201-9188   jlfitzpatrick83@gmail.com

No Photo Available District Marshall - Martin S Sowa, ODCS   
602 Lily Court   Exeter  PA  18643
(570) 655-0236      martinssowa@icloud.com

No Photo Available Associate District Marshall - Gary P Johnson FDD, PFN, PGK  FDD, PFN, PGK  Rosanne
4353 Second Street   Walnutport  PA  18088-9802
(610) 730-0835      rosannegary@yahoo.com

No Photo Available Associate District Marshall - Michael F Hunsicker PGK FN  PGK FN 
1549 Lehigh Street   Easton  PA  18042-3995
(484) 560-1126      mfhunsicker@gmail.com

No Photo Available Associate District Marshall (Training & Events) - Christopher J Hope   
2217 High Point Court   Easton  PA  18045-2253
(609) 970-6951      christopher.hope22@yahoo.com

No Photo Available District Warden - Matthew Bagasevich   
632 N. Main Ave   Scranton  PA  18508-1867
(570) 903-8252      districtwarden@4kofc.org

No Photo Available District Warden - John Scandale   
P.O. Box 185   Waverly  PA  18471-0185
(610) 275-4375      johnscandy@verizon.net

District Assemblies

0923 - Schuylkill   Established:
Pottsville  Meetings are held 1st Thursday  7:30pm at   Varied or Rotating Meeting Locations
Faithful Navigator: Joseph J. Corby, Jr.   Comptroller Ronald J Whalen   Friar Rev Gregory R Karpyn
0925 - Bishop William J Hafey   Established:
Wilkes Barre  Meetings are held 1st Tuesday  7:00pm at   Varied or Rotating Meeting Locations
Faithful Navigator: Joseph D Hussey, III PGK, FN   Comptroller Joseph K Jacobs FDD   Friar Rev Louis T. Kaminski
0927 - Bishop Hoban   Established: 1956
Honesdale  Meetings are held Last Thu (every other mo.)  7:00pm at   Varied or Rotating Meeting Locations
Faithful Navigator: Edward J Sparkowski FN   Comptroller Thomas E Hathaway FDD   Friar Rev William J Langan
0931 - Bishop Thomas J Welsh   Established: 1957
Bethlehem  Meetings are held 4th Tuesday  7:30pm at   Council 00528
Faithful Navigator: Jonathan A White   Comptroller Edward J Bruder   Friar Rev Andrew J. Torma, MSC
0932 - Cardinal Mindszenty   Established:
Shamokin  Meetings are held 1st Wednesday  7:15pm at  
Faithful Navigator: Joseph A Candelora   Comptroller Joseph A Alexander   Friar -- Vacant/Unassigned
0937 - Pope Benedict XV   Established:
Hazelton  Meetings are held 2nd Thursday  7:30pm at   Varied or Rotating Meeting Locations
Faithful Navigator: Albert P Donadi   Comptroller Thomas C Dalesandro   Friar Rev Floyd Caesar Jr
0938 - Saint Ann   Established:
Scranton  Meetings are held 3rd Monday  7:00pm at   St Ann Basilica
Faithful Navigator: Richard Bacon   Comptroller Eugene L Jerauld   Friar Rev Curtis Kiddy C.P.
0941 - Pope Pius XII   Established: 1958
Easton  Meetings are held 3rd Tuesday  7:30pm at   Varied or Rotating Meeting Locations
Faithful Navigator: Michael F Hunsicker PGK FN   Comptroller Christopher S Adams   Friar Rev Andrew J. Torma, MSC
0942 - Father Rechsteiner   Established:
Williamsport  Meetings are held 2nd Wednesday  7:00pm at  
Faithful Navigator: Mark V Schall   Comptroller Robert J Mayshock   Friar -- Vacant/Unassigned
0948 - Presisdent John F Kennedy   Established:
Pittston  Meetings are held 1st Wednesday  8:30pm at   Council 00372
Faithful Navigator: Dennis Palladino PGK   Comptroller Raymond J Pasavage   Friar Rev Thomas J Petro, III
0959 - Bishop Lawrence F. Schott   Established: 1954
Mt Carmel  Meetings are held 4th Monday  7:30pm at   Council 00628
Faithful Navigator:    Comptroller Fred L Persing   Friar Rev Francis J Kawacki
0966 - Olyphant   Established:
Olyphant  Meetings are held 3rd Monday  8:00pm at  
Faithful Navigator: Matthew Beckage PGK   Comptroller Edward J Kolcharno   Friar
0971 - Msgr Agnello J Angelini   Established:
Jim Thorpe  Meetings are held Thursday  6:30 at  
Faithful Navigator:    Comptroller Thomas R Brogan   Friar Rev James Ward
0974 - Berwick   Established:
Berwick  Meetings are held 2nd Wednesday  7:00pm at  
Faithful Navigator:    Comptroller    Friar
0979 - St John Neumann   Established:
Towanda  Meetings are held 3rd Sunday   at   Varied or Rotating Meeting Locations
Faithful Navigator: Richard J Ross   Comptroller James T Barrett   Friar Rev Joseph Kutch
0980 - Fr John T Butler   Established: 1978
Stroudsburg  Meetings are held 4th Monday  7:30pm at   St Matthew
Faithful Navigator: Leo M Weir   Comptroller Joseph M Galayda   Friar Rev Michael F Quinnan
0981 - Pocono Mountain   Established: 1959
Tobyhanna  Meetings are held 3rd Tuesday  7:30pm at   St Nicholas Byzantine Church
Faithful Navigator: Steven P. Barry PGK   Comptroller Michael A Yasenchock PGK PFN   Friar Very Rev Michael J. Salnicky
1520 - Bishop H.T. Klonowski   Established:
Carbondale  Meetings are held 3rd Thursday   at  
Faithful Navigator: Joseph J Parise   Comptroller John P Kelley PGK   Friar Rev Edward J Casey
1521 - Bishop Jerome D Hannon   Established:
Great Bend  Meetings are held 2nd Friday  7:00pm at   Varied or Rotating Meeting Locations
Faithful Navigator: Glenn W Shreffler, Jr. FDD PGK FN   Comptroller John E. D. McGoldrick   Friar Rev David W. Cramer
1859 - Fr Joseph G Barrett   Established: 1981
Moscow  Meetings are held 2nd Wednesday  7:30pm at   St Catherine of Siena
Faithful Navigator: David Cimino PGK   Comptroller George E Schneider, Jr. FSA   Friar Rev Robert J Simon
1928 - Our Lady of Czestochowa   Established:
Luzerne  Meetings are held 4th Wednesday  7:30pm at  
Faithful Navigator: Samuel D Wolfe   Comptroller Michael A Skurski   Friar Rev Jacek J Bialkowski
2048 - St Thomas Aquinas   Established:
Archbald  Meetings are held 2nd Thursday  7:00pm at  
Faithful Navigator: Dr Jerome P Casey   Comptroller Gerald E. Trently   Friar -- Vacant/Unassigned
2068 - Tioga   Established:
Wellsboro  Meetings are held 2nd Thursday  7:00pm at  
Faithful Navigator: William M Page   Comptroller Thomas J Socha FDD   Friar Rev Bryan B Wright
2412 - Our Lady of the Lake   Established:
Lake Winola  Meetings are held    at  
Faithful Navigator:    Comptroller    Friar
2605 - Bishop J Carroll McCormick   Established:
Milford  Meetings are held Last Wed or Thurs  7:00pm at   Varied or Rotating Meeting Locations
Faithful Navigator: James Marino PGK   Comptroller William F Ward   Friar
2641 - St Katharine Drexel   Established:
Milton  Meetings are held 1st Tuesday  7:00pm at   St Pius X
Faithful Navigator: Edward J Margel   Comptroller Bernard R Butkera FSW   Friar Rev Tutkura P Michael
2659 - Cardinal O'Connor   Established:
Jessup  Meetings are held 4th Wednesday  8:00pm at   Queen of the Angels
Faithful Navigator: Joseph A Biagis   Comptroller Charles J Vagnarelli PSD   Friar Rev Daniel A Toomey
2714 - Msgr William A Crotti   Established:
Dunmore  Meetings are held 1st Tuesday  7:00pm at  
Faithful Navigator: Thomas Carlucci   Comptroller Patrick Murphy   Friar -- Vacant/Unassigned
2768 - St Padre Pio   Established:
Jermyn  Meetings are held 3rd Monday  7:00pm at  
Faithful Navigator: Anthony S Spataro FDD   Comptroller Melvin A Borosky   Friar Rev John J Kulavich
3298 - Cathedral   Established:
Allentown  Meetings are held 3rd Tuesday  7:00pm at   Varied or Rotating Meeting Locations
Faithful Navigator: Kenneth S. Lupole PGK FN   Comptroller John L Fitzpatrick FST FM   Friar Msgr Francis P Schoenauer
3755 - Redemptoris Custos   Established: 2017
Pittston  Meetings are held 3rd Wed. Quarterly  7:30 pm at   Queen of the Apostles
Faithful Navigator: Martin S Sowa, ODCS   Comptroller Charles J Simalchik   Friar Rev Philip J Sladika