State Program Directors and Chairmen


Program Directors


State Program Director
No Photo Available James A Maochi FDD  
642 Deer WatchBridgevillePA  15017-1150
(412) 779-3398      jmaochi@comcast.net

State Membership Director
No Photo Available Michael J Kish FSA  Colleen
53 Wagner Ln.CoatesvillePA  19320
(484) 678-0530      michaelkish1220@gmail.com

State Faith Director
No Photo Available Brian T Smith FDD  Christina
30 Cobblestone Dr.Willow StreetPA  17584-9013
(717) 669-3913      btspgkfdd@gmail.com

Deputy Faith Director
No Photo Available Richard Seman FDD PGK PFN  Joann
2613 W Hardies Rd.GibsoniaPA  15044-8359
(724) 443-0163   (724) 272-4005   rseman526@yahoo.com

Family Director
No Photo Available Lawrence R Barkowski FSA  Kathy
1208 Minnesota Ave.Natrona HeightsPA  15065-1030
(724) 882-1422      lawrencebarkowski@gmail.com

Deputy Family Director
No Photo Available Joseph E Kubiak FDD  Jennifer
440 W 57th St.EriePA  16509-1205
(814) 403-3835      mr.kubiak@gmail.com

State Community Director
No Photo Available John N Cocco FDD  Diana
247 Gebhart School Rd.MohntonPA  19540-8730
(610) 856-5176   (610) 842-8426   jcdd29@gmail.com

Deputy State Community Director
No Photo Available Michael R DeLucia, Sr. FDD  Anne
16 Wynmere Dr.HorshamPA  19044-1113
(215) 646-1046   (267) 566-7545   mikedelucia@msn.com

Life Director
No Photo Available John S Meenan FDD  Nancy
3018 Hemlock FarmsHawleyPA  18428-9083
(570) 775-4086   (570) 466-8239   jsmeenan@csisecurity.us

Deputy Life Director
No Photo Available David Spacht FDD  R. Kelly
1337 Duncan Rd.North EastPA  16428
(814) 725-9195   (814) 464-4477   spacht1@yahoo.com

Director for Legislative Affairs
No Photo Available Mark L Jago, FIC IPSD  Janis
137 Chester StreetCarlislePA  17013
(717) 258-1889   (717) 514-4993   ipsd@pakofc.us

Deputy Director for Information Services
No Photo Available James A Nardone FDD PGK PFN  
129 Old Boston Rd.PittstonPA  18640-6116
(570) 550-3996      padd47@outlook.com

Deputy Director for Public Relations
No Photo Available Henry R Terroni FSS  Patricia
85 1st Ave.BroomallPA  19008-2405
(610) 356-5768   (610) 717-7554   rickterroni@comcast.net

Deputy Director for Technology Services
No Photo Available Brian C Hallock PGK PFN  Sarah
219 N. Main Ave. PMB 6ScrantonPA  18504
(570) 591-1375      patechnology@kofcknights.com

Program Chairmen

Ceremonials Chairman
No Photo Available Stanley A Glowaski PSD  Anna Marie
1121 Old West Rd.BentleyvillePA  15314-1575
(724) 239-3673   (724) 263-1196   sdglowaski@gmail.com

North East Region Regional Program Chairman - NE
No Photo Available Joseph K Jacobs FDD  Erika
348 E Noble St.NanticokePA  18634-2911
(570) 262-1106      fundir47@msn.com

East Region Regional Program Chairman - E
No Photo Available John A Gilmore FDD  Theresa
1020 Lake LnPennsburgPA  18073-1610
(267) 252-3407      kofcddjag@gmail.com

West Region Regional Program Chairman - W
No Photo Available Donald Granata  Rita
315 Jaslyn Ct.DelmontPA  15626
(724) 468-1808   (412) 215-3473   granms@outlook.com

Central West Region Regional Program Chairman - CW
No Photo Available Lewis G Nordin, Sr FDD PGK  Nancy
803 E Grandview Blvd, Apt. 201EriePA  16504
(814) 790-9341      nordinlew101dd@gmail.com

Central East Region Regional Program Chairman - CE
No Photo Available Lionel T Bassett FDD PGK PFN  Nancy
1000 Crabapple DriveState CollegePA  18601-4252
(814) 238-7003   (814) 404-5477   ltb10@comcast.net

Scholarship Chairman
No Photo Available Alton B Wise PGK  Desiree
334 W Riverview Dr.PittsburghPA  15202-3414
(412) 734-1626   (412) 370-0156   a_b_wise@comcast.net

Catholic Citizenship Essay Contest Chairman
No Photo Available Michael R DeLucia, Sr. FDD  Anne
16 Wynmere Dr.HorshamPA  19044-1113
(215) 646-1046   (267) 566-7545   mikedelucia@msn.com

Free Throw Championship Chairman
No Photo Available Michael R DeLucia, Sr. FDD  Anne
16 Wynmere Dr.HorshamPA  19044-1113
(215) 646-1046   (267) 566-7545   mikedelucia@msn.com

Soccer Challenge Chairman
No Photo Available Michael R DeLucia, Sr. FDD  Anne
16 Wynmere Dr.HorshamPA  19044-1113
(215) 646-1046   (267) 566-7545   mikedelucia@msn.com

Vocations Chairman
No Photo Available -- Vacant  
 
     

Keep Christ In Christmas Chairman
No Photo Available Joseph E Kubiak FDD  Jennifer
440 W 57th St.EriePA  16509-1205
(814) 403-3835      mr.kubiak@gmail.com

Past State Deputies Chairman
No Photo Available R. Edward Ferraro, Esq PSD  Clare
1101 10th Ave.BrockwayPA  15824-2014
(814) 265-1852      eferraro@brockwaytv.com

Father McGivney Guild Chairman
No Photo Available Wayne S Freet FVSM PSD  Deborah
800 North StreetMcSherrystownPA  17344-1609
(717) 476-1297      wfreet@comcast.net

Awards Chairman
No Photo Available James A Maochi FDD  
642 Deer WatchBridgevillePA  15017-1150
(412) 779-3398      jmaochi@comcast.net

Special Olympics Chairman
No Photo Available David Spacht FDD  R. Kelly
1337 Duncan Rd.North EastPA  16428
(814) 725-9195   (814) 464-4477   spacht1@yahoo.com

Silver Rose Chairman
No Photo Available David Spacht FDD  R. Kelly
1337 Duncan Rd.North EastPA  16428
(814) 725-9195   (814) 464-4477   spacht1@yahoo.com

Sweepstakes Program Chairman
No Photo Available Andrew C Smith  Molly
165 Dinwiddie Dr.New KensingtonPA  15068-9310
(412) 793-1460      asmithc4242@hotmail.com

Label Program Chairman
No Photo Available Andrew C Smith  Molly
165 Dinwiddie Dr.New KensingtonPA  15068-9310
(412) 793-1460      asmithc4242@hotmail.com

COAL Chairman
No Photo Available Francis J O'Hara FSW  Patty
524 Lindsay St.Ridley ParkPA  19078-3608
(610) 461-5167   (610) 733-1812   coalchairman@gmail.com

Hospitality Chairman
No Photo Available Raymond W Barber FSS  Gail
1851 Norcross Rd.EriePA  16510-3839
(814) 825-3961      rwbarber05@verizon.net

Hospitality Committee
No Photo Available James A Kuhn FDD  Edie
232 Maple DriveMcKeanPA  16426-1558
(814) 572-1918      jakuhn1@twc.com

Hospitality Committee
No Photo Available Kenneth R Rettger  Cindy
4155 Stanton StreetEriePA  16510-3449
(814) 825-2753   (814) 460-1866   bigkensr@verizon.net

Insurance Promotions Chairman
No Photo Available Steven E Hutek  
8 S Hanover StreetCarlislePA  17013
(717) 701-8194   (813) 495-3335   steven.hutek@kofc.org

Pro-Life/March for Life Chairman
No Photo Available John S Meenan FDD  Nancy
3018 Hemlock FarmsHawleyPA  18428-9083
(570) 775-4086   (570) 466-8239   jsmeenan@csisecurity.us

Disaster Preparedness Chairman
No Photo Available John N Cocco FDD  Diana
247 Gebhart School Rd.MohntonPA  19540-8730
(610) 856-5176   (610) 842-8426   jcdd29@gmail.com

State Website / Directory Chairman
No Photo Available James A Nardone FDD PGK PFN  
129 Old Boston Rd.PittstonPA  18640-6116
(570) 550-3996      padd47@outlook.com